Navigation Bar Placeholder

Ministry Leaders

The Ministries of the Church are:

Deacon's Ministry, Chairman                                                       Dea. Thomas Gray

Deaconess Ministry , Chairperson                                              Deac. Joyce Weston

Trustee Ministry, Chairman            -                                              Bro. Michael Sanders

Christian Education Ministry,  Chairperson                                Sis.  Pamela Williams

Church School Ministry, Superintendent                                     Sis. Emma Dandy

Youth Ministry, Director                                                                   Sis. Stephanie Chaplin

Sister's in-Christ, Moderator                                                           Sis. Theresa Fannings

Health Ministry, Chairperson                                                           Dr. Greigstone Yearwood

Missionary Ministry, Chairperson                                                   Sis. Dora Wilson

Men's Ministry, Moderator                                                                 Rev. Jeffrey Thomas

Flower Guild Ministry, Chairperson                                                Sis. Dora Wilson

Evangelism Ministry, Coordinator                                                  Vacant

Prison Ministry, Coordinator                                                             Bro. Anthony Dowdy

Community Outreach Ministry, Coordinator                                  Sis. Jacqueline Dowdy

Visitation Ministry, Coordinator                                                         Min. Lee Williams

Usher's Ministry                                                                                  Sis. Mary Simmons

Historical Ministry, Historian                                                             Sis. Cynthia Henderson

Finance Ministry, Director                                                                  Sis. Carol Chattman

Music Ministry, Musicians                                                                  Sis.  Pamela Williams
                                                                                                              Rev. Robert Harvey

Marriage  Ministry                                                                                  Rev. Jeffrey
Kitchen Ministry, Chairperson                                                            Sis. Helen  Andrews

Pastor's Aid Ministry, Chairperson                                                     Deac. Joyce Weston

Men's Ministry                                                                                          Dea. Thomas Ellison
                                                                                                                  Rev. Jeffrey Thomas

Church Security Ministry                                                                         Bro. Al Charles

Senior Choir,                                                                                          Sis. Cynthia Henderson
Voices United,                                                                                        Deacon  Thomas Gray
Children/Youth Choir                                                                             Sis. Emily Henry                  
Men's Chorus,                                                                                         Bro. Michael Sanders